ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RMS SONSBECK - IMO 9006306

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Moolen [View profile]Title:RMS SONSBECKAdded:Jun 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:9006306Hits:446
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IJmuiden, Holland, Noordzeekanaal on 17th June 2009.

Call Sign : V2LZ
Gross tonnage : 2449
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1992
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Sula
IMO:9006306
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311064400
Callsign:C6ZR9
Former name(s):
- Baltic Sea (Until 2012 Mar)
- Rms Sonsbeck (Until 2009 Nov)
- Baltic Sea (Until 2006 Aug)
- Uranus (Until 2005 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,449 tons
Summer DWT:3,713 tons
Length:87 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°4’4.01” N, 12°44’11.42” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.5kts, 158° (156°)
Destination:
Location:Stralsund
Arrival:20th Aug 2018
06:00:19 UTC
Last update:
13 hours 53 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 20th, 06:00:19 UTCStralsund
2018 August 14th, 20:00:08 UTCSauda
2018 August 8th, 09:00:15 UTCWolgast
2018 August 4th, 20:30:19 UTCHobro
2018 August 1st, 10:30:08 UTCRanders
2018 July 30th, 10:30:45 UTCPorsgrunn
2018 July 26th, 22:00:45 UTCSauda
2018 July 21st, 14:00:07 UTCKaliningrad
2018 July 19th, 10:00:20 UTCRanders
2018 July 18th, 08:30:13 UTCKragero
More Of This Ship
SULA
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
SULA
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
SULA
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 446 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!