ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HERAKLES - IMO 9390109

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Moolen [View profile]Title:HERAKLESAdded:Jun 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:9390109Hits:452
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IJmuiden, Holland on 17th June 2009.

Call Sign : A8OI3
Gross tonnage : 2452
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 2008
Flag : Liberia
Status of ship : In Service
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Dublin
IMO:9390109
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305812000
Callsign:V2FV4
Former name(s):
- Herakles (Until 2014 Aug 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,452 tons
Summer DWT:3,682 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°11’34.97” N, 8°41’16.74” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 220° (230°)
Destination:
Location:Pt Ave ==> Pt Lei
Arrival:17th Oct 2018
23:15:03 UTC
Last update:
32 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 6th, 13:00:54 UTCGb Rid ==> Pt Lei
2018 September 1st, 09:54:12 UTCNl Moe ==> Gb Rid
2018 August 30th, 19:30:00 UTCEs Sci ==> Nl Moe
2018 August 19th, 14:00:00 UTCSan Ciprian (es)
2018 August 15th, 17:00:16 UTCRuncorn (gb)
2018 August 14th, 09:00:57 UTCRunkorn (uk) Via Nok
2018 August 14th, 09:00:29 UTCRunkorn (uk) Via Noh
2018 August 8th, 07:00:17 UTCWismar (de)
2018 August 4th, 08:10:26 UTCLandskrona (se)
2018 July 30th, 01:30:43 UTCRouen (fr)
More Of This Ship
WILSON DUBLIN
© Geir Vinnes
WILSON DUBLIN
© Geir Vinnes
WILSON DUBLIN
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 452 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!