ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARINA 1 - IMO 9369095

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:MARINA 1Added:Jun 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:9369095Hits:538
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Kieler Förde outbound 2009/06/17
LONDON & OVERSEAS MARITIME, London
*2008 YICHANG SHIPYARD YICHANG - CHINA (#567304)
GT: 7,878 NT: 3,850 TDW: 10.500mt
L: 145.63m B: 18.36m D: 7.34m
ex Clipper Marina
Vessel Identification
Name:Thorco Challenger
IMO:9369095
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305315000
Callsign:V2FB8
Former name(s):
- Marina 1 (Until 2010 Jul)
- Clipper Marina (Until 2009 Jun)
- Marina 1 (Until 2008 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,878 tons
Summer DWT:11,121 tons
Length:146 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°10’48.85” N, 79°51’54.4” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 87° (82°)
Destination:
Location:Panama Canal
Arrival:24th Nov 2018
12:00:36 UTC
Last update:
17 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 31st, 01:00:22 UTCHouston
2018 August 20th, 02:00:17 UTCVeracruz
2018 August 3rd, 04:00:42 UTCFerrol
2018 July 29th, 23:00:24 UTCAltamira
2018 July 17th, 12:00:59 UTCSt.johdelgada
2018 July 17th, 12:00:56 UTCSt.john N.b.
2018 July 17th, 12:00:55 UTCSt.john N.b.
2018 July 17th, 12:00:53 UTCSt.joh
2018 July 17th, 12:00:25 UTCSt.john N.b.
2018 July 17th, 12:00:20 UTCSt.joh
More Of This Ship
BBC CHALLENGER
© jens smit
BBC CHALLENGER
© jens smit
BBC CHALLENGER
© Andreas Hoppe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 538 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!