ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PANDORA - IMO 9318917

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:PANDORAAdded:Jun 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:9318917Hits:525
Location:Kanmon Ko, Japan
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Call Sign : P3VU9
Gross tonnage : 6701
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2004
Flag : Cyprus
Ship manager MARLOW SHIP MGMT DEUTSCHLAND
Ex Name is TS YANGSHAN, renamed on 15.12 2008
Kanmon Strait on 14.07.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Elly
IMO:9318917
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092481
Callsign:D5DO4
Former name(s):
- Pandora (Until 2013 May)
- Ts Yangshan (Until 2008 Oct)
- Pandora (Until 2007 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,701 tons
Summer DWT:8,238 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°14’35.55” N, 103°58’58.78” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.1kts, 83° (80°)
Destination:
Location:Qingdao China
Arrival:14th Apr 2018
06:00:10 UTC
Last update:
1 day 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 14th, 06:00:10 UTCQingdao China
2018 April 11th, 17:00:26 UTCQiangdao China
2018 February 7th, 10:00:36 UTCMersin
2017 December 22nd, 08:00:01 UTCSebastiao
2017 December 3rd, 04:02:17 UTCMalta
2017 November 28th, 17:00:07 UTCPort Said
2017 November 10th, 19:00:08 UTCCartagena
2017 November 10th, 10:00:38 UTCVila Do Conde
2017 October 25th, 17:30:13 UTCMalta
More Of This Ship
YANGTZE HARMONY
© Patalavaca
YANGTZE HARMONY
© Justo Prieto
YANGTZE HARMONY
© Manuel Fernandez
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 525 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!