ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORFOLK - IMO 9225809

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Moolen [View profile]Title:NORFOLKAdded:Jun 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:9225809Hits:426
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
IJmuiden, Holland, Corus on 17th June 2009.

Callsign: P3HC9,
Type: Bulker,
DWT: 164218,
DOB: 2002,
Flag: Cyprus.
Vessel Identification
Name:Norfolk
IMO:9225809
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209063000
Callsign:P3HC9
Former name(s):
- Thalassini Kyra (Until 2008 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:85,957 tons
Summer DWT:164,218 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NORFOLK
© Jens Boldt
NORFOLK
© Jens Boldt
NORFOLK
© Jens Boldt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 426 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!