ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM SERENGETI - IMO 9122526

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:CMA CGM SERENGETIAdded:Jun 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:9122526Hits:712
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Call Sign : ELYE8
Gross tonnage : 15859
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1996
Flag : Liberia
Ship manager MARTIME
Ex Names are HELVETIA, TS SHANGHAI, last rename on 15.06.2009
Taiwan Strait on 06.07.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Sawasdee Bangkok
IMO:9122526
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:441855000
Callsign:D7LJ
Former name(s):
- Helvetia (Until 2012 May)
- Cma Cgm Serengeti (Until 2009 Dec)
- Helvetia (Until 2009 Jun)
- Ts Shanghai (Until 2008 Sep)
- Helvetia (Until 2004 Sep)
- Columbus Pacific (Until 2003 Feb)
- Helvetia (Until 1996 Oct)
- Columbus Olinda (Until 1996 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:15,839 tons
Summer DWT:20,084 tons
Length:167 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Jeju Cheju
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°53’52.2” N, 129°3’15.12” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.9kts, 219° (220°)
Destination:
Location:Krpus
Arrival:11th Dec 2018
17:00:52 UTC
Last update:
1 day 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 25th, 17:29:41 UTCSha.cn
2018 July 4th, 10:00:22 UTCSgn.vn
2018 May 16th, 10:00:17 UTCSgn Vn
2018 March 22nd, 17:00:04 UTCKr Pus
2018 March 5th, 16:00:09 UTCVnsgn
2018 January 29th, 09:00:35 UTCKrpus
2017 December 18th, 21:00:04 UTCVnsgn
2017 December 12th, 17:00:01 UTCKrpus
2017 September 14th, 13:00:29 UTCVn Sgn
2016 November 28th, 16:00:59 UTCKr Pus
More Of This Ship
Sea Amazon
© DDGHANSA
Sawasdee Bangkok
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
SAWASDEE BANGKOK
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 712 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!