ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JEANNY - IMO 8135459

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:JEANNYAdded:Jun 18, 2009
Captured:June 17, 2009IMO:8135459Hits:837
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Jeanny on the river Elbe, Hamburg, 17.06.2009

Built by Scheepswerf G. Bijlsma & Zoon, Wartena, Netherlands
Yard No.: 582
Completed: 1970
First name: Gesina (Date unknown)
Subsequent names:
- 00.1970 - Banjaard
- 01.1990 - Aldebaran
- 01.1993 - Gitana
- 10.2006 - Jeanny
Port of registry: Delfzijl, Netherlands
Call sign: PEIE

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 605 / 365 / 830
L/B/D (m): 67,01 / 8,12 / 2,62
Speed: 11 knots
Capacity: - Bale 1.443 / - Grain 1.500

Registered owner, manager & operator:
Jens Roloff Binnen- und Küstenschiffahrt, Bargenstedt, Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Jeanny
IMO:8135459
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244719000
Callsign:PEIE
Former name(s):
- Gitana (Until 2006 Oct)
- Aldebaran (Until 1993 Jan)
- Gesina (Until 1990 Jan)
- Banjaard (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:605 tons
Summer DWT:830 tons
Length:67 m
Beam:8 m
Draught:1.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Groningen
Build year:1970
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°25’17.14” N, 11°11’26.89” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
0kts, 131°
Destination:
Location:Debsk
Arrival:19th Oct 2018
19:00:40 UTC
Last update:
44 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 3rd, 23:00:16 UTCDeren
2015 December 29th, 19:59:24 UTCHamburg
2015 March 28th, 11:59:34 UTCHamburg
2015 March 26th, 11:59:38 UTCBurgstaaken
2015 March 24th, 18:59:37 UTCHamburg
2015 March 17th, 14:59:30 UTCBurgstaaken
2015 March 15th, 18:59:46 UTCHamburg
2015 March 12th, 13:59:35 UTCBurgstaaken
2015 March 10th, 18:59:26 UTCHamburg
2015 March 3rd, 17:59:20 UTCBurgstaaken
More Of This Ship
JEANNY
© jens smit
JEANNY
© jens smit
JEANNY
© Jens Boldt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 837 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!