ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIBELLE - IMO 9186730

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:LIBELLEAdded:Jun 18, 2009
Captured:June 17, 2009IMO:9186730Hits:906
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Libelle leaving Hamburg, 17.06.2009

Built by Lindenau GmbH Schiffswerft und Maschinenfabrik, Kiel, Germany
Yard No.: 250
Completed: 27.11.1999
Port of registry: Gibraltar
Call sign: ZDDX8

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 8.067 / 4.244 / 13.050
L/B/D (m): 145,61 / 19,60 / 8,36
Speed: 14 knots
Liquid capacity: 14.681

Owner & operator: Carl Buttner GmbH & Co. KG, Bremen, Germany
Registered owner: MT 'Libelle' Schiffahrts GmbH & Co. KG, Bremen, Germany
Manager: Carl Buttner Shipmanagement, Bremen, Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:R Balboa
IMO:9186730
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357689000
Callsign:3FTS3
Former name(s):
- Libelle (Until 2013 Jul 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:8,116 tons
Summer DWT:12,986 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Libelle
© Robbie Cox
Libelle
© Robbie Cox
STAR BALBOA
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 906 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!