ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BKA Discovery - IMO 7710941

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:David Firth [View profile]Title:BKA DiscoveryAdded:Jun 18, 2009
Captured:May 26, 2009IMO:7710941Hits:799
Location:Melbourne, Australia
Photo Category: Dredgers
Description:
Hopper Barge. Built:1978.
Port Melbourne,26th May 2009.
Oberon in the background.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mdt Discovery
IMO:7710941
MMSI:503775000
Callsign:VZS2743
Former name(s):
- Bka Discovery (Until 2013 Apr)
- W.h.discovery (Until 2003)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Motor Hopper
Gross tonnage:651 tons
Summer DWT:905 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MDT DISCOVERY
© John Wilson
MDT DISCOVERY
© John Wilson
MDT DISCOVERY
© John Wilson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 799 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!