ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EGON W - IMO 9279018

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:EGON WAdded:Jun 18, 2009
Captured:June 17, 2009IMO:9279018Hits:472
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Egon W eastbound in Kiel Canal passing channel bridge Grünental, 17.06.2009

Hull built by Leda doo, Korcula, Croatia
Main contractor Scheepswerf Peters BV, Kampen, Netherlands
Yard No.: 1002
Completed: 18.11.2004
First name: Iselmar (11.2004)
Subsequent names:
- 11.2005 - Egon W
Port of registry: St. John's, Antigua and Barbuda
Call sign: V2CE5

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 2.409 / 814 / 3.200
L/B/D (m): 82,50 / 12,50 / 4,85
Speed: 11,50 knots
Capacity: - Grain 4.583

Owner, manager & operator: Reederei Andre Wieczorek, Hamburg, Germany
Registered owner: Schiffahrtsgesellschaft MS 'Egon W' KG, Hamburg, Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Egon W
IMO:9279018
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304520000
Callsign:V2CE5
Former name(s):
- Iselmar (Until 2005 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,409 tons
Summer DWT:3,675 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°49’37.12” N, 4°43’22.54” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 285° (276°)
Destination:
Location:Papendrecht
Arrival:30th Oct 2018
23:00:33 UTC
Last update:
4 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 23:30:47 UTCSzceczin
2018 September 8th, 05:00:49 UTCKlintehamn
2018 August 18th, 20:00:58 UTCJoutseno
2018 August 12th, 20:00:55 UTCHarlingen
2018 July 25th, 08:00:25 UTCBrake
2018 July 18th, 21:00:17 UTCUstluga
2018 July 17th, 08:00:00 UTCHarlingen
2018 July 17th, 07:00:09 UTCMustola
2018 July 10th, 02:00:56 UTCTerneuzen
2018 July 2nd, 07:00:50 UTCImatra
More Of This Ship
EGON W
© erwin willemse
EGON W
© erwin willemse
EGON W
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 472 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!