ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WARNOW DOLPHIN - IMO 9395070

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:WARNOW DOLPHINAdded:Jun 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:9395070Hits:1,496
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Call Sign : V2CR4
Gross tonnage : 15375
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2007
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Ship manager MARLOW SHIP MGMT DEUTSCHLAND
Ex Name is TS KAOHSIUNG, renamed on 08.12.2008
Xiamen on 21.09.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Warnow Dolphin
IMO:9395070
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210159000
Callsign:5BTW3
Former name(s):
- Ts Kaohsiung (Until 2008 Nov)
- Warnow Dolphin (Until 2008 May 26)
- Ts Kaohsiung (Until 2008 May 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:15,375 tons
Summer DWT:18,275 tons
Length:166 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
12°2’46.94” S, 77°8’40.69” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 175° (321°)
Destination:
Location:Gua
Arrival:11th Jul 2018
01:30:07 UTC
Last update:
10 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 11th, 01:30:08 UTCPamit
2018 July 11th, 01:30:07 UTCGua
2018 July 9th, 19:00:09 UTCCrlio
2018 June 14th, 16:00:55 UTCUsmia
2018 June 11th, 10:00:55 UTCPamit
2018 June 2nd, 03:00:56 UTCEcgye
2018 May 28th, 19:00:02 UTCCrlio
2018 May 24th, 18:00:00 UTCUsmia
2018 May 8th, 20:00:58 UTCPamit
2018 May 3rd, 18:50:31 UTCUsmia
More Of This Ship
Warnow Dolphin
© Tomislav Raymondi
Warnow Dolphin
© Tomislav Raymondi
Warnow Dolphin
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,496 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!