ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HAV DOLPHIN - IMO 9073880

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willi Thiel [View profile]Title:HAV DOLPHINAdded:Jun 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:9073880Hits:707
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
NOK Grünental 17.06.09/Owner: Skagerak Shipping AS|Ship manager: HAV SHIP MANAGEMENT 17, Midtunhaugen, Nesttun, Bergen Norway|IMO number : 9073880|Flag : Bahamas|Call Sign : C6WS4|Length overall: 88.18 m | Registered Length: 84.14 m | Registered Breadth: 12.50 m| Moulded Depth: 6.50 m | Teu. 154| Main Engine: Deutz MWM (SBV 8 M 628)/ 1500 kW/ 10.00 kn| Gross Tonnage: 2075| Net Tonnage: 1064| Deadweight:: 3027 t||
Year of build : 1994| Shipbuilder / Place: B.V. Scheepswerf Damen Gorinchem / Gorinchem | Yard Number: 8211| Ex-Name's: CANUM, SAAR ROUEN, CANUM
Vessel Identification
Name:Hav Dolphin
IMO:9073880
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309938000
Callsign:C6WS4
Former name(s):
- Canum (Until 2007 Nov 15)
- Saar Rouen (Until 1996 Jan)
- Canum (Until 1995 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,075 tons
Summer DWT:3,027 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°30’16.58” N, 15°3’31.71” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.3kts, 58° (63°)
Destination:
Location:Olkiluoto
Arrival:18th Nov 2018
12:00:05 UTC
Last update:
28 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 08:00:48 UTCLelegue
2018 September 11th, 08:00:43 UTCLe Legue
2018 September 4th, 06:00:52 UTCHamburg
2018 August 14th, 19:00:25 UTCBrake
2018 August 8th, 21:00:16 UTCUst-luga
2018 August 4th, 07:00:27 UTCSoraker
2018 July 25th, 19:00:12 UTCBirdport
2018 July 20th, 19:00:59 UTCGlasgow
2018 July 13th, 19:30:22 UTCLiepaja
2018 July 5th, 15:00:29 UTCKaliningrad
More Of This Ship
FRI DOLPHIN
© TYZEF29
FRI DOLPHIN
© Claus Schaefe
HAV DOLPHIN
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 707 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!