ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

master ismail - IMO 8202056

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:MAHMOUD SHD [View profile]Title:master ismailAdded:Jun 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:8202056Hits:1,209
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
M/V MASTER ISMAIL passing istanbul at 17-06-09
Vessel Identification
Name:Master Ismail
IMO:8202056
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518614000
Callsign:E5U2561
Former name(s):
- Waralee Naree (Until 2009 Apr)
- Grace Island (Until 1997 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,282 tons
Summer DWT:25,414 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Grace Island
© simonwp
WARALEE NAREE
© PWR
Master Ismail
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
NeilB on Jul 18, 2009 20:58 (9 years ago)
Mahmoud, another great photo.
I was in the same spot 2 weeks earlier !
Shame we missed each other.
Best Wishes
Neil (Burns of the Bosphorus)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,209 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!