ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KEMIRA - IMO 7907635

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:KEMIRAAdded:Aug 02, 2005
Captured:IMO:7907635Hits:530
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Finnish vessel leaving Flushing Roads near Flushing Lighthouse.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sinbad
IMO:7907635
Former name(s):
- Kemira (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,582 tons
Summer DWT:8,145 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SINBAD
© miraflores
SINBAD
© miraflores
Kemira
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 530 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!