ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THOR SEA - IMO 8311390

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:THOR SEAAdded:Jun 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:8311390Hits:1,189
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Thor Sea
Built: 1986 Astilleros Espanoles, S.A. (AESA) - Sestao.
Loa. 148,70 M. Br. 22,00 m.
10572 Gt., 16226 Dwt.
7423 Bhp. B&W 7L45GB.
Flag: Thailand.
Ex. Bahia de Cienfuegos (94), Cienvik (96), Burgos (97).
03/09-08 Koh Si Chang.
Vessel Identification
Name:Laila Queen
IMO:8311390
Former name(s):
- Thor Sea (Until 2010 Mar)
- Burgos (Until 1997 Oct)
- Cienvik (Until 1996 Dec)
- Bahia De Cienfuegos (Until 1994 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,572 tons
Summer DWT:16,210 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BAHIA DE CIENFUEGOS
© Pieter Inpyn
LAILA QUEEN
© Cavit Ege Tulša
LAILA QUEEN
© Cavit Ege Tulša
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,189 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!