ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OLIVER JACOB - IMO 9175078

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:K. Watson [View profile]Title:OLIVER JACOBAdded:Jun 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:9175078Hits:850
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Crude oil tanker OLIVER JACOB anchored at Anchorage No1, Halifax,Nova Scotia on 13th June 2009.
Built by Daewoo Heavy Industries Ltd.,Ltd,Korea in 1999.
IMO No 9175078
GRT 81,565 tons.
DWT 157,326 tons.
LOA 274m LPP 264m B 48m Depth 23.2m D 16.82m.
Owner:Oliver Jacob Tankschiff,Germany.
Mngr:Gemni Tankers LLC,Stamford Ct.USA
Flag:Germany
Call Sign:DBZQ
Capnken 2009..
Vessel Identification
Name:New Trust
IMO:9175078
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016323
Callsign:A8TM9
Former name(s):
- Oliver Jacob (Until 2014 Feb)
- Columbia (Until 2002 Jun 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:81,565 tons
Summer DWT:157,327 tons
Length:274 m
Beam:48 m
Draught:11.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
18°53’21.23” N, 70°59’44.35” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 110° (109°)
Destination:
Location:Mumbai India
Arrival:24th Sep 2018
11:00:41 UTC
Last update:
23 hours 52 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 20th, 03:00:10 UTCKochin India
2018 March 26th, 03:00:50 UTCNovorossiysk Ru
2018 March 5th, 16:00:00 UTCPiraeus Greece
2018 January 14th, 20:30:37 UTCSingaporewbg
2017 November 17th, 16:00:53 UTCKavkaz
2017 November 2nd, 20:00:56 UTCNovorossiys
2017 August 23rd, 05:00:02 UTCPort Said
2017 August 13th, 15:00:47 UTCArzew Algeria
2017 July 31st, 01:00:16 UTCMalta Opl
2017 May 1st, 12:00:22 UTCPlt Western Brdg A
More Of This Ship
OLIVER JACOB
© Edson de Lima Lucas
NEW TRUST
© Giwrgos Mertis
NEW TRUST
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 850 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!