ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FLAG MARS - IMO 6915594

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:FLAG MARSAdded:Nov 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:6915594Hits:1,689
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul 1992
IMO No 6915594
Pacific Ocean III
Tai Ping Yang (1993-1995)
Flag Mars (1991-1993)
Elisabeth Oldendorff (1983-1990)
Baarn (1974-1983)
Elisabeth Oldendorff (1969-1973)
built by Bremer Vulkan Ag.Germany.1969
Arrived Chittagong(14.Jun.1998)
broken up
Type German Liberty
Vessel Identification
Name:Pacific Ocean Iii
IMO:6915594
Former name(s):
- Flag Mars (Until 1993 Aug)
- Elisabeth Oldendorff (Until 1991 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,097 tons
Summer DWT:15,315 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ELISABETH OLDENDORFF
© René Beauchamp
ELISABETH OLDENDORFF
© adenanthos
Elisabeth Oldendorff
© minthi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,689 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!