ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEDNA DESGAGNES - IMO 9402093

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Boucher [View profile]Title:SEDNA DESGAGNESAdded:Jun 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:9402093Hits:680
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Lieu: Québec Quai De L'Elévateur 26 QC Canada 2009/06/18 Année de construction 2009 Port d'enregistrement Bridgetown
Nationalité BARBADES
Nom antérieur Beluga Festivity
Vessel Identification
Name:Sedna Desgagnes
IMO:9402093
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314296000
Callsign:8PVW
Former name(s):
- Beluga Festivity (Until 2009 Feb 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,611 tons
Summer DWT:12,612 tons
Length:139 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°55’8.71” N, 90°4’45.59” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (250°)
Destination:
Location:Galveston Anchorage
Arrival:12th May 2018
07:00:08 UTC
Last update:
5 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 12th, 07:00:08 UTCGalveston Anchorage
2018 May 8th, 02:00:17 UTCHouston
2018 May 4th, 12:00:36 UTCNew Orleans
2018 April 26th, 06:00:55 UTCUs Pef
2018 April 13th, 04:00:59 UTCGi Gib
2018 April 6th, 01:00:19 UTCIt Mdc
2018 March 31st, 18:00:21 UTCIt Bri
2018 March 22nd, 21:00:32 UTCTarragona
2018 March 21st, 02:00:05 UTCValencia
2018 March 11th, 02:00:32 UTCDerince
More Of This Ship
SEDNA DESGAGNES
© fran-tgn
Sedna Desganges
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
Sedna Desgagnes
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Magogman on Jun 18, 2009 21:04 (8 years ago)
Congratulations! This would appear to be the first photo of this new addition to the Desgagnes fleet posted on this web site!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 680 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!