ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA LAND METEOR - IMO 9106209

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:michael marshall [View profile]Title:SEA LAND METEORAdded:Jun 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:9106209Hits:900
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
TAKING ON FELIXSTOWE TRINITY CONTAINER TERMINAL
06 JUNE 2009

BUILT: 1996 / CHITA, KURE
TONS: 49,985
FLAG: AMERICAN
CALL SIGN: WDB995I
OWNERS: MAERSK LINE
TEU'S: 4,082
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Land Meteor
IMO:9106209
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477004500
Callsign:VRMD6
Former name(s):
- Sea Land Meteor (Until 2010 Jun 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:49,985 tons
Summer DWT:59,938 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEA LAND METEOR
© bs1mrc
SEA LAND METEOR
© Netty
SEA LAND METEOR
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 900 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!