ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOL TRIUMPH - IMO 8705474

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:michael marshall [View profile]Title:MOL TRIUMPHAdded:Jun 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:8705474Hits:761
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
TAKING ON FELIXSTOWE TRINITY CONTAINER TERMINAL
06 JUNE 2009

BUILT: 1988 / MARUGAME
TONS: 43,077
FLAG: LIBERIAN
CALL SIGN: ELJO9
OWNERS: MOL
TEU'S: 2,914
FORMER NAME: ALLIGATOR TRIUMPH '2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Mol Triumph
IMO:8705474
Former name(s):
- Alligator Triumph (Until 2001 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:43,077 tons
Summer DWT:40,540 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MOL TRIUMPH
© Pilot Frans
MOL TRIUMPH
© Pilot Frans
MOL TRIUMPH
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 761 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!