ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK SINGAPORE - IMO 9308649

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:michael marshall [View profile]Title:MAERSK SINGAPOREAdded:Jun 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:9308649Hits:534
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
TAKING ON FELIXSTOWE TRINITY CONTAINER TERMINALS
16 JUNE 2009

BUILT: 2007 / KURE
TONS: 93,511
FLAG: LIBERIAN
CALL SIGN: A8LW6
OWNERS: BLUE STAR LINE
TEU'S: 8,478
FORMER NAMES: LAUNCHED AS MONTEVERDI STAR,
LAID AS P & O NEDLLOYD MORETTI
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Singapore
IMO:9308649
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091305
Callsign:A8LW6
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:93,511 tons
Summer DWT:97,552 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°11’17.8” N, 139°45’37.19” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 200° (199°)
Destination:
Location:Jpyok>>mxzlo
Arrival:26th Nov 2018
06:30:03 UTC
Last update:
3 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 12th, 20:15:50 UTCClsai>>>nzufx
2018 July 17th, 09:00:13 UTCCobun>>>pecal
2018 July 2nd, 11:00:18 UTCJp Yok Xx Shn>mxzlo
2018 June 17th, 21:05:17 UTCKr Kwy>jp Yok Xx Shn
2018 June 3rd, 08:00:28 UTCCn Sgh >> Cn Npo
2018 June 2nd, 08:00:05 UTCHk Hkg >> Cn Sgh
2018 May 29th, 06:00:36 UTCMy Tpp >> Hk Hkg
2018 April 28th, 06:00:50 UTCMu Plu > >sa Dur
2018 April 14th, 04:00:48 UTCCn Shk > >my Tpp
2018 April 7th, 01:10:02 UTCCn Ngb >> Tw Kao
More Of This Ship
MAERSK SINGAPORE
© Steven Collingwood
MAERSK SINGAPORE
© Steven Collingwood
MAERSK SINGAPORE
© Steven Collingwood
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 534 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!