ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANTA GIANNINA - IMO 9141780

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:michael marshall [View profile]Title:SANTA GIANNINAAdded:Jun 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:9141780Hits:540
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
TAKING ON FELIXSTOWE TRINITY CONTAINER TERMINALS
16 JUNE 2009

BUILT: 1997 / LUBECK
TONS: 21,531
FLAG: LIBERIAN
CALL SIGN: A8IP8
OWNERS: OFFEN C. P.
TEU'S: 2,061
FORMER NAMES: CALA PALAMOS '2008,
P & O NEDLLOYD SALSA '2005, SANTA GIANNINA '2003
P & O NEDLLOYD KINGSTON '2002,
LAUNCHED AS SANTA GIANNINA
Vessel Identification
Name:Santa Giannina
IMO:9141780
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091019
Callsign:A8IP8
Former name(s):
- Cala Palamos (Until 2008 Sep 11)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Salsa (Until 2005 Feb 26)
- Santa Giannina (Until 2003 Jan 21)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Kingston (Until 2002 Oct 09)
- Santa Giannina (Until 1997 Jul 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:21,531 tons
Summer DWT:29,700 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°9’26.34” N, 25°32’46.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.1kts, 93° (90°)
Destination:
Location:Koper
Arrival:19th Jun 2018
12:00:33 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 55 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 19th, 12:00:33 UTCKoper
2018 June 18th, 22:00:32 UTCTrieste
2018 June 17th, 04:00:15 UTCItvce
2018 June 5th, 16:00:53 UTCMersin
2018 May 30th, 04:00:33 UTCItvce
2018 May 19th, 17:30:35 UTCPiraeus
2018 May 15th, 11:00:10 UTCVenice
2018 May 8th, 12:30:20 UTCCylim
2018 May 6th, 03:00:35 UTCGrpir
2018 May 3rd, 09:00:50 UTCItran
More Of This Ship
MSC GIANNINA
© Dennis Mortimer
MSC GIANNINA
© Dennis Mortimer
MSC GIANNINA
© Vincent Thépaut
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 540 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!