ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EAGLE BAY - IMO 9038488

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:India [View profile]Title:EAGLE BAYAdded:Jun 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:9038488Hits:529
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
departing Port of Oranjestad 17 June 09
Vessel Identification
Name:Baltic Patriot
IMO:9038488
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016280
Callsign:D5BR9
Former name(s):
- Eagle Bay (Until 2013 Dec)
- Ivory Eagle (Until 2003 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:10,402 tons
Summer DWT:10,621 tons
Length:150 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°24’17.95” N, 12°4’32.37” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.9kts, 94° (94°)
Destination:
Location:Ru Led
Arrival:20th Aug 2018
21:00:00 UTC
Last update:
42 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 20th, 21:00:00 UTCRu Led
2018 August 16th, 03:00:39 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 30th, 12:00:57 UTCCape Town
2018 July 21st, 04:00:26 UTCDurban
2018 July 14th, 08:00:18 UTCCristobal
2018 June 23rd, 19:00:29 UTCRu Led
2018 May 10th, 23:00:08 UTCCu Cfg
2018 April 6th, 22:00:36 UTCRu Led
2018 April 6th, 22:00:17 UTCRu Led
2018 March 20th, 09:30:14 UTCBalboa
More Of This Ship
IVORY EAGLE
© TYZEF29
BALTIC PATRIOT
© Salvador de la Rubia
BALTIC PATRIOT
© fran-tgn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 529 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!