ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON AYR - IMO 9313711

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Paul Gowen [View profile]Title:WILSON AYRAdded:Jun 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:9313711Hits:1,785
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Wilson Ayr arriving in the river at Great Yarmouth on a sunny morning
Built: 2009
Grt: 2451
Vessel Identification
Name:Ayr
IMO:9313711
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249467000
Callsign:9HSU9
Former name(s):
- Wilson Ayr (Until 2011 Jul 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,451 tons
Summer DWT:3,604 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°50’5.58” N, 8°19’46.67” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 332° (323°)
Destination:
Location:Ierin
Arrival:26th May 2018
04:00:40 UTC
Last update:
43 minutes 44 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 14th, 01:00:55 UTCFruro
2018 May 9th, 12:00:23 UTCFrlso
2018 May 6th, 10:00:16 UTCEsccn
2018 April 28th, 17:00:59 UTCNlrtm
2018 April 12th, 05:00:44 UTCItpzl
2018 March 28th, 11:00:56 UTCGbkln
2018 March 24th, 15:00:08 UTCBeanr
2018 March 15th, 17:00:24 UTCGbsea
2018 March 10th, 17:00:09 UTCBegne
2018 February 16th, 13:00:32 UTCLtklj
More Of This Ship
Ayr
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Ayr
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Ayr
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,785 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!