ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DMS World - IMO 9342102

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Paul Gowen [View profile]Title:DMS WorldAdded:Jun 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:9342102Hits:506
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
DMS World
Built: 2005
Grt: 200
Loa: 26.09
Towing out a Jack Up Rig from Lowestoft to Grimsby to do a Job on the 13/06/09 we here that the tug has been sold to MTS and the Jack Up will go to Australia
Vessel Identification
Name:En Avant 1
IMO:9342102
MMSI:246375000
Callsign:PHDP
Former name(s):
- Dms World (Until 2011 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:186 tons
Length:26 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°14’30.92” N, 11°44’49.42” E
Status:Restricted
Speed, course (heading):
6.4kts, 298° (297°)
Destination:
Location:Algeciras
Arrival:26th Jul 2018
14:00:42 UTC
Last update:
2 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 26th, 14:00:42 UTCAlgeciras
2018 July 17th, 06:30:53 UTCValletta
2018 July 7th, 10:00:18 UTCSabratha Oil Field
2018 July 6th, 06:00:43 UTCMalta
2018 July 3rd, 12:00:41 UTCSabratha Oil Field
2018 June 4th, 14:30:28 UTCValletta
2018 May 11th, 08:00:41 UTCSabratha Oil Field
2018 May 3rd, 18:00:26 UTCAugusta
2018 April 26th, 10:00:58 UTCAlgeciras
2018 April 26th, 10:00:13 UTCDordrecht
More Of This Ship
EN AVANT 1
© Emmanuel.L
EN AVANT 1 & OSPREY TRADER
© Malte Classens
EN AVANT 1
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 506 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!