ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SETLARK - IMO 8223127

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stan Muller [View profile]Title:SETLARKAdded:Jun 18, 2009
Captured:June 17, 2009IMO:8223127Hits:1,265
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Rilland 17-06-2009
Imo 8223127
Name of ship : SETLARK
Call Sign: J8B3220
Gross tonnage: 1281
Type of ship: General Cargo Ship
Year of build: 1983
Flag: St Vincent and Grenadines
Port: Kingstown
Lenght: 74.90 m
Speed: 10.00 kn
Ex name(s):
RMS SETLARK
SETLARK
RMS DUISBURG
RMS SETLARK
RHENUS
© Stan Muller
Vessel Identification
Name:Kerem S
IMO:8223127
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377037000
Callsign:J8B3220
Former name(s):
- Setlark (Until 2013 Nov)
- Rms Setlark (Until 2008 Aug 08)
- Setlark (Until 2008 Aug 08)
- Rms Setlark (Until 2008 Aug)
- Rms Duisburg (Until 2005 Apr 28)
- Rms Setlark (Until 2005 Apr 28)
- Rms Duisburg (Until 2005 Apr)
- Rhenus (Until 1997 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,281 tons
Summer DWT:1,572 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KEREM S
© Vincent Thépaut
KEREM S
© Vincent Thépaut
Kerem S
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,265 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!