ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARKBORG - IMO 9142540

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jens smit [View profile]Title:MARKBORGAdded:Jun 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:9142540Hits:460
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
MARKBORK Loading Windmills in the Port of Emden on 18.6.2009

Build 1997
Flag Antilles Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Bozok
IMO:9142540
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518916000
Callsign:E5U2863
Former name(s):
- Msc Suomi (Until 2004 Jan)
- Markborg (Until 2002 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,540 tons
Summer DWT:9,220 tons
Length:135 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°32’17.33” N, 3°35’15.91” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.5kts, 199° (195°)
Destination:
Location:Ma Jfl
Arrival:24th Oct 2018
12:00:19 UTC
Last update:
8 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 22nd, 21:00:16 UTCAlicante
2018 August 1st, 21:00:46 UTCJorf Lasfar
2018 July 22nd, 21:00:04 UTCMuuga
2018 July 18th, 08:00:14 UTCLubeck
2018 July 13th, 23:00:27 UTCJelsa
2018 July 12th, 08:00:42 UTCOrder
2018 June 29th, 00:00:30 UTCTerneuzen
2018 June 9th, 12:00:16 UTCCasablanca
2018 May 9th, 08:00:22 UTCDamietta
2018 May 1st, 10:00:02 UTCNovorosiysk
More Of This Ship
BOZOK
© Igor Dilo
BOZOK
© Igor Dilo
BOZOK
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 460 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!