ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BF ESPERANZA - IMO 9252785

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Richard Wisse [View profile]Title:BF ESPERANZAAdded:Jun 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:9252785Hits:639
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Walsoorden, 16-6-2009

ex Maersk Freeport (1-6-2009)

www.richard-photography.nl
Vessel Identification
Name:Bf Esperanza
IMO:9252785
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304907000
Callsign:V2BR8
Former name(s):
- Maersk Freeport (Until 2009 Jun)
- Esperanza (Until 2003 Mar)
- Pioneer Sea (Until 2003 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,990 tons
Summer DWT:11,170 tons
Length:135 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°51’24.82” N, 14°49’51.95” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 79° (18°)
Destination:
Location:Mtmar
Arrival:2nd Sep 2018
18:00:47 UTC
Last update:
27 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 2nd, 18:00:47 UTCMtmar
2018 July 30th, 09:00:34 UTCRades
2018 July 27th, 12:00:17 UTCMarsaxlokk
2018 July 12th, 06:00:58 UTCOran
2018 May 17th, 20:00:48 UTCAnnaba
2018 April 26th, 18:00:40 UTCMtmar
2018 April 19th, 23:59:05 UTCAlgiers
2018 April 16th, 10:00:22 UTCMarsaxlokk
2018 April 8th, 12:00:46 UTCMarsaxlokk
2018 April 2nd, 12:00:23 UTCAlgers
More Of This Ship
BF ESPERANZA
© Aleksi Lindström
BF ESPERANZA
© Aleksi Lindström
BF ESPERANZA
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 639 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!