ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SYLVIA - IMO 9454383

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Skandi [View profile]Title:SYLVIAAdded:Jun 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:9454383Hits:496
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
M/S Sylvia( Aanv.Time 08) at Lübeck 15/06/2008
Flag:Antigua&Barbuda
Built:2008 Ustamehmetogu Karddeniz,Eregil Turkey No
Tons GT:1796
DWT:3075
Length overall:80,25
Beam:12,50
Draught:4,75
Vessel Identification
Name:Sylvia
IMO:9454383
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305288000
Callsign:V2DP2
Former name(s):
- Time (Until 2008 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,917 tons
Summer DWT:3,075 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°28’5.74” N, 28°21’24.94” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.1kts, 36° (24°)
Destination:
Location:Joensuu
Arrival:24th Jun 2018
07:00:15 UTC
Last update:
1 day 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 24th, 07:00:15 UTCJoensuu
2018 June 16th, 13:00:48 UTCLandskrona
2018 June 7th, 07:00:38 UTCJoutseno
2018 May 18th, 17:00:57 UTCIn Order
2018 May 16th, 17:00:39 UTCTilbury
2018 May 14th, 05:00:49 UTCAntwerp
2018 May 12th, 12:00:38 UTCAmsterdam
2018 May 8th, 03:00:23 UTCGruvon
2018 May 6th, 03:00:23 UTCNohry
2018 May 3rd, 15:00:16 UTCDeham
More Of This Ship
Sylvia
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Sylvia
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
SYLVIA
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 496 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!