ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HALLAND - IMO 8518558

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jens smit [View profile]Title:HALLANDAdded:Jun 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:8518558Hits:416
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
HALLAND on River Ems near Emden on 18.6.2009

Build 1986
Flag Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Halland
IMO:8518558
Flag:Germany
MMSI:218759000
Callsign:DFYT
Former name(s):
- Guadalupe Ii (Until 2008 Feb)
- Lys Corona (Until 1997 Jan)
- Sprante (Until 1996 Apr)
- Emma (Until 1986 Apr 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,899 tons
Summer DWT:2,295 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Stade
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°32’56.14” N, 10°31’7.18” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.3kts, 263° (266°)
Destination:
Location:Groveport
Arrival:21st Jun 2018
14:00:51 UTC
Last update:
39 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 21st, 14:00:51 UTCGroveport
2018 June 13th, 23:45:27 UTCLiepaja
2018 May 30th, 04:10:21 UTCWewelsfleth
2018 May 23rd, 04:00:22 UTCVastaras
2018 May 20th, 21:00:03 UTCSoraker
2018 May 16th, 12:00:32 UTCWismar
2018 May 12th, 02:00:17 UTCBrunsbuttel
2018 May 10th, 12:00:34 UTCBusum
2018 May 5th, 17:00:37 UTCLiepaja
2018 April 30th, 16:00:56 UTCAarhus
More Of This Ship
Halland
© Pilot Frans
Halland
© Pilot Frans
HALLAND
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 416 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!