ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CARLA - IMO 9130432

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jens smit [View profile]Title:CARLAAdded:Jun 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:9130432Hits:365
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
CARLA Leaving the Port of Emden on 18.6.2009

Build 1996
Flag Antigua & Barbuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Bf Fortaleza
IMO:9130432
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212723000
Callsign:5BWG2
Former name(s):
- Wec Rubens (Until 2011 Nov)
- Carla (Until 2009 Oct)
- Clara (Until 2005 Apr 11)
- City Of Lisbon (Until 2005 Apr)
- Partnership (Until 2004 Mar 08)
- Yvette (Until 2003 Nov)
- Partnership (Until 1996 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,362 tons
Summer DWT:7,202 tons
Length:121 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°22’3.36” N, 15°13’14.28” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 222° (302°)
Destination:
Location:Tnrds
Arrival:15th Aug 2018
10:00:38 UTC
Last update:
1 day 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 15th, 10:00:38 UTCTnrds
2018 August 7th, 14:00:38 UTCEscas
2018 August 4th, 06:00:15 UTCTnrds
2018 August 2nd, 16:00:09 UTCMtmar
2018 July 30th, 18:00:46 UTCLymra
2018 July 25th, 07:00:41 UTCEsbcn
2018 July 20th, 23:00:51 UTCEscas
2018 July 14th, 19:00:16 UTCTnrds
2018 July 5th, 08:00:41 UTCEscas
2018 June 22nd, 06:00:19 UTCMacas
More Of This Ship
Yvette
© Robbie Cox
BF Fortaleza
© AndyDRC
Yvette
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 365 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!