ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC LAURENCE - IMO 7510420

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stan Muller [View profile]Title:MSC LAURENCEAdded:Jun 18, 2009
Captured:June 17, 2009IMO:7510420Hits:536
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Antwerp 17-06-2009
Imo 7510420
Name of ship: MSC LAURENCE
Call Sign: 3FYQ6
Gross tonnage: 32341
Type of ship: Container Ship
Year of build: 1977
Flag: Panama
Port: Panama
Lenght: 222,40m
Speed: 23,0 kn
Ex Name(s):
NEPTUNE CORAL
NOL CORAL
DRAGON COMODO
Stan Muller
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Laurence
IMO:7510420
Former name(s):
- Dragon Komodo (Until 1997 Jan)
- Dragon Kimodo (Until 1997)
- N O L Coral (Until 1996 Sep)
- Neptune Coral (Until 1996 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:32,341 tons
Summer DWT:30,934 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC LAURENCE
© Corveleyn Roger
MSC LAURENCE
© Northkehdinger
MSC LAURENCE
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 536 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!