ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC THAILAND - IMO 9504267

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:BBC THAILANDAdded:Jun 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:9504267Hits:460
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Photo taken at Terneuzen (the Netherlands) on June 15, 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Sansibar
IMO:9504267
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305333000
Callsign:V2DT6
Former name(s):
- Bbc Thailand (Until 2012 May)
- Heng Yuan 7 (Until 2008 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,478 tons
Summer DWT:8,000 tons
Length:116 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°24’26.03” N, 9°44’15.43” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.0kts, 9° (9°)
Destination:
Location:To Order
Arrival:13th May 2018
08:00:18 UTC
Last update:
1 day 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 13th, 08:00:18 UTCTo Order
2018 April 23rd, 11:30:15 UTCAbidjan
2018 April 13th, 12:00:14 UTCTenerife
2018 March 31st, 20:00:25 UTCEllesmere
2017 December 18th, 15:00:19 UTCIskenderun
2017 November 4th, 06:00:18 UTCSantander
2017 May 31st, 07:00:22 UTCCheromorsk
2017 May 17th, 22:00:58 UTCGibraltar
2017 May 1st, 03:00:30 UTCDakar
2017 April 2nd, 08:00:39 UTCPiombino
More Of This Ship
PEMBA
© Machi
PEMBA
© Machi
Pemba
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 460 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!