ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC THAILAND - IMO 9504267

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:BBC THAILANDAdded:Jun 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:9504267Hits:575
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Photo taken at Terneuzen (the Netherlands) on June 15, 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Sansibar
IMO:9504267
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305333000
Callsign:V2DT6
Former name(s):
- Bbc Thailand (Until 2012 May)
- Heng Yuan 7 (Until 2008 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,478 tons
Summer DWT:8,000 tons
Length:116 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
42°18’34.03” N, 9°53’30.25” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.8kts, 159° (158°)
Destination:
Location:Kali Limenes
Arrival:3rd Oct 2018
00:00:48 UTC
Last update:
18 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 28th, 18:00:22 UTCM0tril
2018 August 24th, 11:00:27 UTCLas Palmas
2018 August 9th, 04:00:17 UTCMonfalcone
2018 June 2nd, 22:00:22 UTCBilbao
2018 May 31st, 12:00:13 UTCTo Order
2018 May 13th, 08:00:18 UTCTo Order
2018 April 23rd, 11:30:15 UTCAbidjan
2018 April 13th, 12:00:14 UTCTenerife
2018 March 31st, 20:00:25 UTCEllesmere
2017 December 18th, 15:00:19 UTCIskenderun
More Of This Ship
PEMBA
© Barry Graham
PEMBA
© Machi
PEMBA
© Machi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 575 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!