ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VIRGINIA BRIDGE - IMO 9292242

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:K. Watson [View profile]Title:VIRGINIA BRIDGEAdded:Jun 18, 2009
Captured:June 14, 2009IMO:9292242Hits:624
Location:Halifax, Canada
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
K-Line's containership VIRGINIA BRIDGE outbound, for Singapore via Suez, photographed at Halifax,Nova Scotia on June 14th 2009.
Built 2004.
Built by Hyundai Heavy Industries Co., Ltd., Ulsan,Korea.
IMO No:9292242.
Main dimensions: Length: 294,12 m ;Beam: 32,20 m, Depth: 21,80 m
Gross tonnage: 54,519 ton .
Net Tonnage:: 22,921 ton.
Deadweight: 64,990 ton.
Capacity: 4,738 teu
Reefer capacity: 374 teu
Machinery:Diesel model MAN-B&W 8K98MC-C output power: 44,584 kW =max. speed: 23,5 knots.
Manager: K-line Ship Management Co., Ltd.
Owner: Manatee Navigation S.A.,Panama.
Flag:Panama
Call Sign:HOKP
Capnken 2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bull Hunter
IMO:9292242
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477066800
Callsign:VROI9
Former name(s):
- Virginia Bridge Period Not Known
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,519 tons
Summer DWT:64,990 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2004
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VIRGINIA BRIDGE
© lappino
VIRGINIA BRIDGE
© Stephen Chester
VIRGINIA BRIDGE
© Stephen Chester
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 624 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!