ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROSAIRE A. DESGAGNES - IMO 9363534

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Steve Geronazzo [View profile]Title:ROSAIRE A. DESGAGNESAdded:Jun 18, 2009
Captured:June 18, 2009IMO:9363534Hits:485
Location:Quebec, Canada
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
ROSAIRE A. DESGAGNES at the Port of Quebec City on 2009-06-18.
Vessel Identification
Name:Rosaire A.desgagnes
IMO:9363534
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314277000
Callsign:8PVE
Former name(s):
- Beluga Fortification (Until 2007 Jul 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,611 tons
Summer DWT:12,776 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°24’27.26” N, 73°35’8.69” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 314° (267°)
Destination:
Location:Cote St Catherine
Arrival:15th Jun 2018
17:00:02 UTC
Last update:
17 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 15th, 17:00:02 UTCCote St Catherine
2017 November 19th, 13:00:11 UTCSt Johns
2017 November 11th, 12:00:12 UTCLongpond
2017 October 29th, 11:00:40 UTCWindsor
2017 August 10th, 08:00:06 UTCCote Ste Catherine
2016 November 8th, 02:00:26 UTCOshawa
2015 November 7th, 20:00:49 UTCThunder Bay
2015 October 12th, 23:00:53 UTCRankin Inlet
2015 September 24th, 23:00:46 UTCToledo
2015 September 20th, 23:00:32 UTCMarinette
More Of This Ship
ROSAIRE A. DESGAGNES
© miraflores
ROSAIRE A. DESGAGNES
© miraflores
ROSAIRE A. DESGAGNES
© Marc Boucher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Demetre Chad on Jul 17, 2009 13:38 (8 years ago)
Nice picture
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 485 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!