ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONCORD - IMO 9085314

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Javier Alonso Castro (cx9aaw) [View profile]Title:CONCORDAdded:Jun 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:9085314Hits:659
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Photo taken in Vigo Spain 18/06/2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Concord
IMO:9085314
Former name(s):
- Cala Piedad (Until 2007 Jan)
- Concord (Until 2003 Dec)
- Mercosul Pintado (Until 2003 Jul)
- Safmarine Emonti (Until 2002 May)
- Concord (Until 2001 Apr 23)
- Egoli Star I (Until 2001 Apr)
- Egoli Star 1 (Until 1999 Feb 05)
- Concord (Until 1999 Feb 03)
- Libra Santos (Until 1998 Dec)
- Dg Concord (Until 1997 Dec)
- Concord (Until 1997 Apr)
- Victoria Bay (Until 1995 May)
- Concord (Until 1994 Nov)
- Libra Santos (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,968 tons
Summer DWT:20,386 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CONCORD
© George Givisis
CONCORD
© vovashap
CONCORD
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Javier Alonso Castro (cx9aaw) on Jun 19, 2009 20:41 (9 years ago)
Gracias José
Bueno no esta como a mi me gustaria pero bueno puede pasar y del cambio cuando quieras jaja,solo que a mi me gusta el marisco y seguro que me artaria de comer percebes,que por ahí en A Coruña los hay muy buenos,si es cierto pero hay que hacer guardia como en la marina,menos mal que ahora tenemos tiempo,y por cierto tengo mogollón de tomas para subir pero mientras no arreglen,nos que damos con las ganas,y ya sabes que si quieres que te envié alguna no lo dudes en decírmelo
Saludos de Javier :-D
José Ricardo Rodriguez Montero on Jun 19, 2009 19:23 (9 years ago)
Haces unas tomas cojo.... :-o
Te cambio de ría. Tu te vienes a Coruña y yo a Vigo durante unos días. Aquí muchas veces los muelles parecen páramos. Voy a tener que poner maquetas y hacer fotos en macro y colgarlas aquí,jejeje. Enhorabuenas campeón, una serie estupenda del CONCORD.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 659 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!