ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROSELLA - IMO 9288552

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:michell [View profile]Title:ROSELLAAdded:Jun 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:9288552Hits:579
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
As seen at La Baie des Ha Ha bulker ROSELLA whith all over hatches open for cleaning alumina powder.
Photo:......l8 juin 2009 Michel b photo
Vessel Identification
Name:Rojarek Naree
IMO:9288552
Flag:Thailand
MMSI:567108000
Callsign:HSIR
Former name(s):
- Rosella (Until 2010 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,951 tons
Summer DWT:29,870 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bangkok
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°27’54.36” N, 103°10’52.86” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.5kts, 310° (311°)
Destination:
Location:Pebga Singapore
Arrival:24th Jun 2018
15:00:58 UTC
Last update:
18 hours 1 minute ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 24th, 15:00:58 UTCPebga Singapore
2018 February 4th, 14:00:25 UTCDurban
2017 October 12th, 12:00:40 UTCSingapore
2017 July 31st, 18:00:28 UTCColombo
2017 May 17th, 10:30:39 UTCLas Palmas
2017 May 8th, 14:00:40 UTCRouen
2017 April 22nd, 05:00:51 UTCJorf Lasfar
2017 April 4th, 00:00:56 UTCKalininkrad
2017 April 4th, 00:00:53 UTCKaliningrad
2017 April 3rd, 13:00:52 UTCKaliningrad
More Of This Ship
ROJAREK NAREE
© Marcelo Vieira
ROJAREK NAREE
© Marcelo Vieira
ROJAREK NAREE
© Sam Draye
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 579 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!