ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PACIFIC FIGHTER - IMO 9177624

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:PACIFIC FIGHTERAdded:Jun 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:9177624Hits:823
Location:Brisbane, Australia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
General cargo vessel PACIFIC FIGHTER departing Brisbane 19 June 2009.
Built: 1998 18,597 GRT 29,500 DWT 181m x 26m x 10m
ex CLIPPER FIGHTER (04), DOLISIE (97)
Owner: Maritime Fighter Shipping Ltd, Liberia
Manager: Oldendorff Carriers GMBH & Co, Luebeck, Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Pacific Fighter
IMO:9177624
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229585000
Callsign:9HA3427
Former name(s):
- Clipper Fighter (Until 2004 Nov)
- Dolisie (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:18,597 tons
Summer DWT:29,500 tons
Length:181 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°6’18.82” N, 122°32’25.92” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 5° (31°)
Destination:
Location:Dalian
Arrival:3rd Aug 2018
16:00:02 UTC
Last update:
2 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 3rd, 16:00:02 UTCDalian
2018 July 17th, 16:00:09 UTCShanghai
2018 June 12th, 07:00:21 UTCNingbo
2018 June 1st, 05:00:33 UTCShanghai
2018 May 3rd, 15:00:30 UTCJinzhou
2018 April 30th, 11:00:19 UTCDalian
2018 April 15th, 13:00:48 UTCCjk
2018 March 14th, 10:00:06 UTCDlc
2018 March 11th, 07:30:30 UTCSha
2017 October 24th, 07:50:11 UTCShang Hai
More Of This Ship
PACIFIC FIGHTER
© simonwp
PACIFIC FIGHTER
© Sushkov Oleg
PACIFIC FIGHTER
© Pascal RITEAU
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 823 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!