ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MIRAI - IMO 6919423

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:MIRAIAdded:Jun 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:6919423Hits:682
Location:Brisbane, Australia
Photo Category: Research and Survey Vessels
Description:
Research vessel MIRAI arriving in Brisbane 19 June 2009.
Built:1991 Date of build: 14 Feb 1991 Rebuilt: 1997
8,687 GRT 3.418 DWT 128.5m x 19m x 10.5m 18 knots
ex MUTSU Callsign: JNSR Flag: Japan
Owner: Japan Agency for Marine-Earth Science and Technology, Japan
Manager: Global Ocean Development, Yokohama, Japan
Vessel Identification
Name:Mirai
IMO:6919423
Flag:Japan
MMSI:431939000
Callsign:JNSR
Former name(s):
- Mutsu (Until 1996 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Research/survey Vessel
Gross tonnage:8,687 tons
Summer DWT:3,419 tons
Length:128 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Mutsu
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°2’8.53” N, 138°30’34.98” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
3.3kts, 344° (344°)
Destination:
Location:Sea Trial
Arrival:18th Jun 2018
01:00:22 UTC
Last update:
5 months 8 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 18th, 01:00:22 UTCSea Trial
2018 May 7th, 23:30:27 UTC>jp Yur
2018 April 24th, 07:30:39 UTC>jp Smz
2018 March 29th, 00:30:19 UTC>jp Smz
2018 February 5th, 00:00:05 UTCOcean Research
2018 January 18th, 00:00:10 UTCJp Smz
2017 November 25th, 00:00:53 UTCIndian Ocean
2017 November 18th, 05:00:59 UTC>sg Sin Pebga
2017 April 2nd, 23:30:26 UTC>jp Yur
2017 March 4th, 21:00:37 UTC>nz Akl
More Of This Ship
MIRAI
© TYZEF29
MIRAI
© martin klingsick
MIRAI
© JohnWH
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 682 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!