ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC CARACAS - IMO 9138288

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:MSC CARACASAdded:Jun 19, 2009
Captured:June 14, 2009IMO:9138288Hits:513
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Entering to Valencia Port on 14/06/2009.
Call Sign : DGZN
MMSI : 211283670
Gross tonnage : 25.361, DWT : 33.975
Year of build : 1998
Flag : Germany
Dimensions : 207,42 x 29,85 x 11,40 m
TEU : 2.470, Reefer points : 320
Gear Summary : 3 x Crane at 45.00t SWL
Main engine : B&W 6L70MC _ Bhp.: 23.385, Kw.: 17.200, Service speed : 21 Kn
Shipbuilder : Aker MTW Werft GmbH - Wismar (DEU). Yard No. 432
Name of ship : MSC CARACAS, 2006/04.
Former names : Anika Oltmann, 1998. Montebello, 1998/11. Anika Oltmann, 1999/01. Montebello, 1999/02.
Later name : ANIKA OLTMANN, 2013/10.
Broken Up since 13/12/2016 at Alang (IND).
Shipbreaker : Kumar Steel (India)
Light Displacement Tonnage : 10.555
Vessel Identification
Name:Anika Oltmann
IMO:9138288
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211283670
Callsign:DGZN
Former name(s):
- Msc Caracas (Until 2013 Oct 21)
- Montebello (Until 2006 Apr 12)
- Anika Oltmann (Until 1999 Feb 22)
- Montebello (Until 1999 Jan 04)
- Anika Oltmann (Until 1998 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,361 tons
Summer DWT:33,975 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANIKA OLTMANN
© Andreas Hoppe
MSC CARACAS
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
ANIKA OLTMANN
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 513 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!