ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LUPINUS - IMO 9302918

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:LUPINUSAdded:Jun 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:9302918Hits:1,075
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Lupinus
Built: 2005 Saiki Jukogyo K.K. - Saiki.
Loa. 171,59 m. Br. 27,00 m.
19799 Gt., 31700 Dwt.
9626 Bhp. Mitsubishi 6UEC52LA.
Flag: Panama.
05/01-09 Sriracha.
Vessel Identification
Name:Azure Bay
IMO:9302918
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:235103315
Callsign:2HFU8
Former name(s):
- Iron Lady (Until 2014 May)
- Lupinus (Until 2012 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:19,799 tons
Summer DWT:32,930 tons
Length:172 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:10.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
13°27’22.32” N, 60°56’37.68” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 143° (140°)
Destination:
Location:Balboa,panama
Arrival:14th Jun 2018
15:00:00 UTC
Last update:
18 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 18th, 23:30:53 UTCAqaba,jordan/suez
2017 June 5th, 12:00:46 UTCNemrut Bay,turkey
2017 May 30th, 22:00:43 UTCOktyabrsk,ukraine
2017 May 30th, 22:00:39 UTCOktyabrsk,ukraine
2017 May 27th, 22:00:40 UTCNovo Russia
2017 May 23rd, 10:00:39 UTCVatika,greece
2017 May 15th, 00:22:49 UTCMarghera,italy
2017 April 22nd, 00:35:51 UTCDeliskilise,turkeyy
2017 March 31st, 07:30:40 UTCPiraeus
More Of This Ship
TEAM SAMBA
© Gerolf Drebes
TEAM SAMBA
© Evgeniy .
Azure Bay
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,075 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!