Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AL HARETH - IMO 5421077

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:AL HARETHAdded:Apr 05, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Istanbul 1998
IMO No 5421077
ex Kungurles (1994),Uniprogress (1994-1995)
built by Hollming Oy.Finland.1963
arrived Mumbai(IND) 19.Jan.2003.broken up
Vessel Identification
Name:Al Hareth
Former name(s):
- Uniprogress (Until 1996)
- Kungurles (Until 1994 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,778 tons
Summer DWT:4,045 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© jennifer
© Frits Olinga
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,327 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!