ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PICNIC 3 - IMO 7929798

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:PICNIC 3Added:Jun 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:7929798Hits:626
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Picnic 3
Built: 1980 Miyoshi Zosen K.K. - Uwajima.
Loa. 99,07 m. Br. 15,50 m.
3341 Gt., 4127 Dwt.
3200 Bhp. Akasaka DM46.
Flag: Thailand.
Ex. Maria Maru (82), Maria 2 (88), Muroran (89), Gas Jaya (00), Jiu Feng (05).
17/04-09 Ao Udom.
Vessel Identification
Name:Picnic 3
IMO:7929798
Flag:Indonesia
Callsign:HSAB
Former name(s):
- Jiu Feng (Until 2005)
- Gas Jaya (Until 2000 Jul)
- Muroran (Until 1989 Oct)
- Maria 2 (Until 1988)
- Maria Maru (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,341 tons
Summer DWT:4,127 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Dual class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PICNIC 3
© Geir Vinnes
PICNIC 3
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 626 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!