ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP HARRIET - IMO 9440784

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:CAP HARRIETAdded:Jun 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:9440784Hits:6,463
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Valencia 18.06.2009
The first photo on shipspotting
Call Sign : 2BXK2
Gross tonnage : 41358
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2009
Flag : United Kingdom
Vessel Identification
Name:Cap Harriett
IMO:9440784
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091989
Callsign:A8VD8
Former name(s):
- Cpo Philadelphia (Until 2009 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:41,358 tons
Summer DWT:51,779 tons
Length:262 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°48’49.07” S, 17°33’53.1” E
Status:NA
Speed, course (heading):
15.4kts, 340° (339°)
Destination:
Location:Cotonou
Arrival:10th Aug 2018
06:00:52 UTC
Last update:
8 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 10th, 06:00:52 UTCCotonou
2018 August 10th, 06:00:13 UTCBjcoo
2018 July 17th, 06:00:43 UTCSingapore
2018 July 15th, 18:00:55 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2018 July 4th, 19:00:24 UTCShanghai
2018 June 27th, 04:00:58 UTCSgsin Pwbga
2018 May 9th, 04:00:31 UTCCotonou
2018 April 16th, 08:30:00 UTCSgsin Pwbga
2018 April 15th, 10:00:06 UTCMytpp Tanjung Pelepa
2018 April 6th, 12:00:29 UTCCnngb Ningbo
More Of This Ship
HARRIER HUNTER
© Robbie
HARRIER HUNTER
© Paul Finnigan
HARRIER HUNTER
© Paul Finnigan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) on Jun 19, 2009 16:28 (9 years ago)
Gracias Juan Carlos
Saludos
Juan Carlos C. on Jun 19, 2009 15:21 (9 years ago)
Hola Tino
Las 2 fotos de este nuevo barco de Hamburg Sud estan muy buenas, una tarde muy soleada......
Muy buen trabajo

Saludos desde Chile
Juan Carlos :-x
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 6,463 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!