ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HYUNDAI SPLENDOR - IMO 9393321

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malte Classens [View profile]Title:HYUNDAI SPLENDORAdded:Jun 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:9393321Hits:499
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
HYUNDAI SPLENDOR (IMO 9393321, built 2009 by Hyundai Samho Heavy Industries; GT 94511, NT 51638, length 339,6m, breadth 45,67m, draft 14,5m; Flag: United Kingdom, port of reg.: London) sailing from Hamburg, 16/06/09
Vessel Identification
Name:Hyundai Splendor
IMO:9393321
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235069077
Callsign:2BSX3
Former name(s):
- Hyundai Splender (Until 2009 Jan 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:94,511 tons
Summer DWT:98,968 tons
Length:340 m
Beam:46 m
Draught:11.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
48°29’11.16” N, 126°58’55.26” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.2kts, 268° (268°)
Destination:
Location:Nakhodka
Arrival:13th Oct 2018
07:00:27 UTC
Last update:
17 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 24th, 12:00:48 UTCSingapore Peba
2018 August 1st, 23:00:00 UTCSin Pebga
2018 July 28th, 14:30:08 UTCHkg Ngan Chau
2018 July 21st, 09:00:40 UTCPusan
2018 July 6th, 23:00:51 UTCSingapore-pebga
2018 June 12th, 09:00:44 UTCSingapore
2018 May 8th, 03:00:24 UTCShekou
2018 May 3rd, 00:01:09 UTCPort Klang
2018 May 1st, 13:00:55 UTCSingapore Pebga
2018 April 13th, 06:00:18 UTCKwangyang
More Of This Ship
Hyundai Splendor
© cpm_seattle
HYUNDAI SPLENDOR
© eckhard uhrbrock
HYUNDAI SPLENDOR
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 499 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!