ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM NEVA - IMO 9322011

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malte Classens [View profile]Title:CMA CGM NEVAAdded:Jun 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:9322011Hits:464
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
CMA CGM NEVA (ex CMA CGM VORONEZH -02/2009; IMO 9322011, built 2008 by Stocznia Szczecinska Nowa; GT 16803, NT 8675, length 184,7m, breadth 25,3m, draft 9,85; Flag: Cyprus, port of reg.: Limassol)
shifting between the terminals in Hamburg, 16/06/09
Vessel Identification
Name:Voronezh
IMO:9322011
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212357000
Callsign:5BNG2
Former name(s):
- Fesco Voronezh (Until 2013 May 23)
- Cma Cgm Neva (Until 2011 Oct 29)
- Fesco Voronezh (Until 2009 Feb 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,803 tons
Summer DWT:22,749 tons
Length:184 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°1’57” N, 8°12’31.8” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 219° (281°)
Destination:
Location:To Order
Arrival:7th Aug 2018
15:00:43 UTC
Last update:
15 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 7th, 15:00:43 UTCTo Order
2018 July 7th, 10:00:44 UTCDeham
2018 July 6th, 12:00:19 UTCDewvn Via Skaw
2018 June 29th, 18:05:39 UTCRuled
2018 June 28th, 19:00:38 UTCRuulu
2018 June 23rd, 18:00:54 UTCDeham
2018 June 19th, 06:00:44 UTCRuled (cts)
2018 June 18th, 17:00:26 UTCRuled (fct)
2018 June 18th, 03:00:16 UTCRuled
2018 June 12th, 17:00:01 UTCDeham (bur)
More Of This Ship
VORONEZH
© Igor Dilo
VORONEZH
© Igor Dilo
VORONEZH
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 464 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!