ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANSA MAGDEBURG - IMO 9256377

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malte Classens [View profile]Title:HANSA MAGDEBURGAdded:Jun 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:9256377Hits:502
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
after about 1,5 months lay up in Hamburg, HANSA MAGDEBURG is now back at work (IMO 9256377, built 2003 by Guangzhou Wenchong Shipyard; GT 18334, NT 10744, length 175,55m, breadth 27,4m, draft 10,91m; Flag: Liberia, port of reg.: Monrovia)
Hamburg, 16/06/09
Vessel Identification
Name:Hansa Magdeburg
IMO:9256377
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091831
Callsign:A8TL2
Former name(s):
- Maersk Voshod (Until 2009 May)
- Cap Aguilar (Until 2005 Sep)
- Hansa Magdeburg (Until 2003 Sep)
- H Magdeburg (Until 2003 Aug 04)
- Hansa Magdeburg (Until 2003 Mar 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,334 tons
Summer DWT:23,454 tons
Length:174 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:10.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°40’22.23” N, 119°25’49.9” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 47° (48°)
Destination:
Location:Vnsgn
Arrival:4th May 2018
13:00:46 UTC
Last update:
8 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 4th, 13:00:46 UTCVnsgn
2018 April 2nd, 23:59:56 UTCDa Nang
2018 March 31st, 06:00:26 UTCVnsgn
2018 March 27th, 14:00:53 UTCSingapore
2016 March 18th, 14:00:13 UTCTw Khh
2016 March 11th, 20:30:45 UTCTw Khh N
2016 February 28th, 15:30:13 UTCHk Hkg
2016 February 26th, 23:00:35 UTCKaohsiong
2015 December 25th, 12:30:57 UTCHkg Opl
2015 December 13th, 09:00:47 UTCHkg Mid
More Of This Ship
MAERSK VOSHOD
© Cees Bustraan
MAERSK VOSHOD
© Cees Bustraan
MAERSK VOSHOD
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 502 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!