ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ABU DHABI - IMO 9152258

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Paco Gómez Martínez [View profile]Title:ABU DHABIAdded:Jun 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:9152258Hits:608
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Container ship Abu Dhabi out bounding from Valencia harbour.
At the very moment pilot boat leaves her.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sakaka
IMO:9152258
Flag:Saudi Arabia
MMSI:403522001
Callsign:HZEO
Former name(s):
- Abu Dhabi (Until 2013 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:48,154 tons
Summer DWT:49,844 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Dammam
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°39’5.75” N, 122°40’47.47” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.5kts, 91° (88°)
Destination:
Location:Ningbo
Arrival:15th Oct 2016
23:30:56 UTC
Last update:
2 years 1 month ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 February 19th, 23:00:06 UTCCristobal
2016 February 16th, 06:00:27 UTCUsmia
2015 November 26th, 04:30:37 UTCUsmia
2015 October 10th, 04:00:16 UTCCntao
2015 October 9th, 12:00:15 UTCRunjk
2015 September 14th, 15:00:20 UTCPanama Canal
2015 September 6th, 13:00:35 UTCUsorf
2015 August 9th, 10:00:55 UTCCnsha
2015 August 8th, 04:00:33 UTCCnngb
2015 July 7th, 23:00:06 UTCPapty
More Of This Ship
Sakaka
© Dragec
Sakaka
© Steven Collingwood
Sakaka
© Steven Collingwood
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Paco Gómez Martínez on Jun 19, 2009 18:45 (9 years ago)
:-? Sorry pals, I'm absent-minded as usual 8-)
Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) on Jun 19, 2009 07:46 (9 years ago)
Paco tens que posar la fecha y la categoria
QUE NO TE ENTERAS MACHO!
Andrew McAlpine on Jun 19, 2009 07:30 (9 years ago)
Please add date and resubmit to correct year category - AMC Containership Admin PM sent 19/06
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 608 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!