ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON STADT - IMO 8918485

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Lubi [View profile]Title:WILSON STADTAdded:Jun 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:8918485Hits:601
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Wilson Stadt arriving in the Tyne
for McNulty's from Sweden 18.6.2009

Built 2000. 4200 gt.
Call sign 9HQW8. Flag Malta.
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Stadt
IMO:8918485
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256312000
Callsign:9HQW8
Former name(s):
- Linito (Until 2006 Aug 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,200 tons
Summer DWT:6,463 tons
Length:113 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°27’31.87” N, 24°39’32.27” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 281° (212°)
Destination:
Location:Ee Tll
Arrival:15th Sep 2018
05:00:27 UTC
Last update:
2 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 19th, 14:00:08 UTCStockholm
2018 September 7th, 12:00:43 UTCDk Kog
2018 August 12th, 15:00:04 UTCLeirpollen
2018 July 12th, 06:00:34 UTCSagunto
2018 July 1st, 16:00:44 UTCAmsterdam
2018 June 23rd, 06:00:33 UTCGrundartangi
2018 June 17th, 05:00:38 UTCBelfast
2018 June 7th, 06:00:30 UTCKolding
2018 May 18th, 20:00:14 UTCLeirpollen
2018 May 14th, 13:00:58 UTCMo I Rana
More Of This Ship
Wilson Stadt
© Gerolf Drebes
WILSON STADT
© Marcus-S
WILSON STADT
© Jerzy Rakowski
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 601 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!